Rabbit Ears
 
NM

Alternate Names : "Middle Rabbit Ear"
Elevation : 8,150'
NM Rank : 1006
NM Prominence Rank : 439
County Doña Ana
Quad Organ Peak
Coords : 32.3684°N, 106.5783°W Notice

Rise : 720'
Saddle 7,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Needles, The
Proximate Parent Needles, The
Isolation : 1.25 miles
US Steepness Rank : 854
YDS Class : 5.2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rabbit Ears
John Kirk
 01-06-2014
Rabbit Ears
RayNM
 01-06-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index