"Lewis Peak"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Sickle Mountain"
Elevation : 12,654'
CO Rank : 891
CO Prominence Rank : 2739
Counties Jackson & Larimer
Quad Clark Peak
Coords : 40.6095°N, 105.9389°W Notice

Rise : 394'
Saddle 12,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clark Peak
Proximate Parent Clark Peak
Isolation : 0.51 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2014-07-04 - John Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   44 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Lewis Peak"
John Kirk
 07-05-2014
"Lewis Peak"
John Kirk
 07-05-2014
"Lewis Peak"
John Kirk
 12-15-2007
"Lewis Peak"
mikeofferman
 06-15-2009
"Lewis Peak"
mikeofferman
 08-10-2014
"Lewis Peak"
mikeofferman
 09-11-2008
"Lewis Peak"
PaulStratmoen
 09-23-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index